PROGRAMME 2018

THURSDAY OCTOBER 4 

  • PEDRO PABLO SANCHEZ (CHORRERA) 10 AM

LA TRIBU PERFORMANCE (PANAMÁ) | “Que hay desierto”

Free activity

FRIDAY OCTOBER 5 

  • INSTITUTO RUBIANO (SAN MIGUELITO) 10 AM

MOISES GARCÍA (PANAMÁ) | “A modo de Empleo”

Free activity

SUNDAY OCTOBER 7

  • XIELO (PARQUE LEFEVRE) 8PM

GUSTAVO MONTEIRO / FRANCESCA PERRUCCI (PORTUGAL) “Persona”

DIEGO SINNIGER (SPAIN) “Liov”

Senior audience

 MONDAY OCTOBER 8 

  • THEATRE ANITA VILLALAZ (CASCO ANTIGUO ) 8 PM

LALI AYGUADE (SPAIN) | “Here”

TUESDAY OCTOBER 9 

  • PAC INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL OF PANAMA (BRISAS DEL GOLF) 10 AM

TUMÁKA´T (MEXICO)| “Periscopio”

Free activity

  • THEATRE ATENEO (CITY OF KNOWLEDGE) 8 PM

OPUS BALLET (ITALY) | “Il lago del Cigni”

WEDNESDAY OCTOBER 10 

  • PAC INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL OF PANAMA (BRISAS DEL GOLF) 9 AM /1:30 PM

TUMÁKA´T (MEXICO)| “Periscopio”

Free activity

  • THEATRE ANITA VILLALAZ (CASCO ANTIGUO ) 8 PM  

COMPANY SIGA (SOUTH KOREA) | “Equilibrium”

FAIZAL MOSTRIXX (UGANDA) | “Echoes”

THURSDAY OCTOBER 11 

  • COLLEGE MONSEÑOR FRANCISCO BECKMANN (LAS CUMBRES) 10 AM

MOISES GARCÍA (PANAMÁ) | “A modo de Empleo”

Free activity

  • NATIONAL TRANSPORTATION TERMINAL (ALBROOK)  4  PM

LA TRIBU PERFORMANCE (PANAMÁ) | “Que hay desierto”

Free activity

  • THEATRE ATENEO ( CITY OF KNOWLEDGE ) 8PM

MARLYN ATTIE (PANAMÁ/COLOMBIA) | “El Umbral”

COCODACO (USA) | “Were it not for shadows”

 FRIDAY OCTOBER 12 

  • COLLEGE ABEL BRAVO (COLÓN)   10 AM

FAIZAL MOSTRIXX (UGANDA) | “Echoes”

Free activity

  •  PANAMA METRO (ALBROOK)  4  PM

COMPANY SIGA (SOUTH KOREA) | “Rest”

Free activity

  • THEATRE ANITA VILLALAZ ( CASCO ANTIGUO ) 8 PM  

CLEMENT DAZIN (FRANCE) | “Bruit de Couloir”

ELIAS AGUIRRE (SPAIN) | “Shy Blue”

SATURDAY OCTOBER 13 

  • NATIONAL INSTITUTE (SANTA ANA)  4  PM

PRISMA LAB for students directed by MARIA PAULA PÉREZ YATE (COLOMBIA)/ ANGEL GARCÍA (MÉXICO)

Free activity

  • THEATRE ATENEO (CITY OF KNOWLEDGE) 8 PM

DANIEL ABREU (SPAIN) | “La Desnudez”

Senior audience

SUNDAY OCTOBER 14 

  • BIO MUSEUM  (AMADOR)  5 PM

CLEMENT DAZIN (FRANCE) | “Bruit de Couloir”

Free activity

  • THEATRE ANAYANSI (ATLAPA) 8 PM

VERTIGO DANCE COMPANY (ISRAEL) | “White Noise”

 

 

X
X