FRIDAY OCTOBER 6 
METRO DE PANAMÁ  (ALBROOK)  4  PM 
free activity
BDANCE (TAIWAN) 
 
 
SATURDAY OCTOBER 7 
BIOMUSEUM (AMADOR) 4 PM 
free activity 
PRISMA LAB directed by Omar Carrum and Cibele Maia (MEXICO / BRASIL / PANAMÁ) |  
 
SUNDAY OCTOBER 8  
METRO DE PANAMÁ  (IGLESIA DEL CARMEN)  4  PM 
free activity 
OMAR CARRUM/CIBELE MAIA (MEXICO / BRASIL) | 
 
 
THEATRE ANITA VILLALAZ ( CASCO ANTIGUO ) 6:30 PM 
RACHEL ERDOS (ISRAEL) | “The man upstairs” 
BDANCE (TAIWAN) | InnerMost 
CIE MYRIAM SOULANGES (GUADALUPE) | “Mika” 
 
 
MONDAY OCTOBER 9   
THEATRE ATENEO (CITY OF KNOWLEDGE) 8 PM 
OMAR CARRUM/CIBELE MAIA  (MEXICO / BRASIL) | “Insistimos” 
RAYMOND LIEW JIN PIN (ALEMANIA/MALASIA) | “The Edge” 
 
METRO DE PANAMÁ  (FERNANDEZ DE CORDOBA)  4  PM 
free activity 
LUIS SIERRA (PANAMA/COSTA RICA) 
 
 
 
TUESDAY OCTOBER 10 
PAC INTERNATIONA SCHOOL OF PANAMA (BRISAS DEL GOLF) 9 AM /1:30 PM 
free activity 
DATE DANZA (ESPAÑA)“Cuál es mi nombre? 
 
THEATRE ANITA VILLALAZ ( CASCO ANTIGUO ) 8 PM 
NUNZIO IMPELLIZERI (SUIZA) | “Way Out”   
 
 
 
WEDNESDAY OCTOBER 11  
PAC INTERNATIONA SCHOOL OF PANAMA (BRISAS DEL GOLF) 10 AM 
free activity 
DATE DANZA (ESPAÑA“Cuál es mi nombre? 
 
 
METRO DE PANAMÁ  (FERNANDEZ DE CORDOBA)  4  PM 
free activity 
LOS INNATO (COSTA RICA) 
 
THEATRE ATENEO ( CITY OF KNOWLEDGE ) 8PM 
DAPHENY CHEN (SINGAPUR) | “A box full of this” 
 
 
THURSDAY OCTOBER 12 
COLEGIO MONSENOR FRANCISCO BECKMANN (LAS CUMBRES) 10 AM/ 1:30 PM 
free activity 
CIA.  GRAMO DANSE LOS INNATO/ (PANAMÁ /COSTA RICA) | “La Nacional” 
 
THEATRE ANITA VILLALAZ ( CASCO ANTIGUO ) 8 PM     
ROSER LOPEZ (ESPAÑA) | “Noviembre” 
 
FRIDAY OCTOBER 13 
CENTRO EDUCATIVO GUILLERMO ENDARA GALIMANI  (LA CHORRERA) 10 AM 
free activity 
HURyCAN (ESPAÑA) | Asuelto 
 
METRO DE PANAMÁ  (ALBROOK)  4  PM 
free activity 
CIA. GRAMO DANSE LOS INNATO/ (PANAMÁ /COSTA RICA) | “La Nacional” 
 
 
THEATRE ATENEO (CITY OF KNOWLEDGE) 8 PM 
NUESTROS CREADORES (/ PANAMÁ) | 
KOR’SIA (ESPAÑA) | Cul de Sac 
 
 
SATURDAY OCTOBER 14 
INSTITUTO NACIONAL  (SANTA ANA)  4  PM 
free activity 
PRISMA LAB directed by KM29 (PANAMÁ /ARGENTINA) 
 
 
XIELO (PARQUE LEFEVRE) 8PM 
 
SUNDAY OCTOBER 15
BIOMUSEUM  (AMADOR)  4PM 
free activity 
HURyCAN (ESPAÑA) | Asuelto 
 
THEATRE ANAYANSI (ATLAPA) 8 PM 
KIBBUTZ CONTEMPORARY DANCE (ISRAEL) | “Horses in the Sky”
For Season Pass information: info@festivalprisma.com
X
X